all american open kyokushin

all american open kyokushin since the begin 1996

the all american tournament kyokushin is a competition organized by shihan gorai, that has his dojo in new york, he is the usa branch chief IKO.
his creation was made 2 years after died of sosai oyama under the direction of kancho matsui.
there has been 24 editions of which tournament with wich one of 2019 with the winners Antonio Tusseau (France).
this competition include a senior man tournament, wife tournament, a kata competition took place since the begin also.

result since the begin :

 

 

2019

all american open kyokushin 2019

 

 

 

2018

1. Alejandro Navarro (Spain) –
2. Daniel Milicevic (USA)
3. Kanta Tokuda (Japan)
4. Sota Nakano (USA)
5. Aleksandr Bedoshvili (Russia) –
6. Yutaro Ishitsuka (Japan)
7. Borislav Borisov (Bulgaria)
8. Aleksandr Atanasov (Bulgaria)

2017

1 Antonio Tusseau (France)
2 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
3 Chihiro Nakajima (Japan)
4 Takehiro Kaga (Japan)
5 Aleksandr Bedoshvil (Russia) –
6 Diego da Silva (Brazil)
7 Andrei Zuborev (Russia) –
8 Marios Stefanou (Greece)

2016

1 Goderzi Kapanadze, Russia)
2 Andrei Zuborev (Russia)
3 Antonio Tusseau (France)
4 Daniel Milicevic (USA)
5 Eivind Beltran (Bolivia)
6 Kiril Boev (Bulgaria)
7 Roger Cuadros (Bolivia)
8 Gyorgy Madaras (Hungary)

2015

1. Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)
2. Ilya Karpenko (Russia)
3. David Sarkhoshyan (Russia)
4. Djema Belkhodja (France)
5. David Navoyan (Russia)
6. Ivan Mezentsev (Russia)
7. Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
8. Ruslan Akhmedov (Russia)

2014

1 Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)
2 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
3 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
4 Ilya Karpenko (Russia)
5 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
6 Roger Cuadros (Bolovia)
7 Maxime Demeautis (France)
8 Takaichi Onuma (Japan)

2013

1. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2. Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
4. Djema Belkhodja (France)
5. Ilya Karpenko (Russia)
6. Daniel Milisevic (USA)
7. Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)
8. Alexander Medvedev (??????)

2012

1. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2. Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
3. Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
4. Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)
5. Marcin Prachnio (Poland)
6. Alexander Medvedev (Russia)
7. Shouhei Kamada (Japan)
8. Nicolae Stoian (Romania)

2011

1. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2. Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
3. Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
4. Syoki Arata (Japan)
5. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
6. Daiki Kobayashi (Japan)
7. Alexander Mikhailov (Russia)
8. Iacob Mirel (Romania)

2010

1. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
2. Diogo Da Silva (Brazil)
3. Syoki Arata (Japan)
4. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
5. Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
6. Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
7. Michi Nagase (Canada)
8. Sota Nakano (USA)

2009

1. Krzysztof Habraszka (Poland)
2. Steven Cujic (Australia)
3. Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
4. Djema Belkhodja (France)
5. Ivan Marusic (Serbia)
6. Michal Krzak (Poland)
7. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
8. Slawomir Was (USA)

2008

1. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)
3. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
4. Anderson da Silva (Brazil)
5. Kryzystof Habraszka (Poland)
6. Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
7. Pablo Estensoro (Spain)
8. Slawomir Was (USA)

2007

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
3. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
4. Kryzystof Habraszka (Poland)
5. Slawomir Was (USA)
6. Claive Cordeiro (Brazil)
7. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
8. Anderson Da Silva (Brazil)

2006

1. Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
2. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
3. Artur Oganasian (Armenia)
4. Kryzystof Habraszka (Poland)
5. Claive Cordeiro (Brazil)
6. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
7. Anderson Da Silva (Brazil)
8. Jan Soukup (Czech Republic)

2005

1. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
2. Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
3. Anderson da Silva (Brazil)
4. Kryzystof Habraszka (Poland)
5. Sylwester Sypien (Poland)
6. Dominic Adam (Canada)
7. Katsuhiko Nakakuki (USA)
8. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil

2004

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
3. Diogo Silva (Brazil)
4. Marek Kosowski (Poland)
5. Marcos Furlan (Brazil)
6. Johnny LeBlanc (Canada)
7. Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
8. Naoji Mikoshiba (Japan)

2003

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Sergey Osipov (Russia)
3. Alexander Voynich (Russia)
4. Thomas Najduch (Poland)
5. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
6. Ivan Alyanchikov (Russia)
7. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
8. Alexandre Rodrigues (France)

2002

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
3. Yashiko Kimura (Japan)
4. Tadashi Honma (Japan)
5. Zalim Temrokov (Russia)
6. Zander Sasaaki (Brazil)
7. Thomas Najduch (Poland)
8. Keiji Ouchi (USA)

2001

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Kentaro Tanaka (Japan)
3. Tatsuyoshi Miyuki (Japan)
4. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)
5. Joji Hibino (USA)
6. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
7. Gun Irisawa (Japan)
8. Emil Kostov (Bulgaria)

2000

1. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)
2. Ryuta Noji (Japan)
3. Tadashi Honma (Japan)
4. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
5. Zander Sasaaki (Brazil)
6. Joji Hibino (USA)
7. Naoji Mikoshiba (Japan)
8. Sergei Erchov (Australia)

1999

1. Glaube Feitosa (Brazil)
2. Yoshiki Goto (USA)
3. Atsushi Kadoi (Japan)
4. Joji Hibino (USA)
5. Zander Sasaaki (Brazil)
6. Riyuji Ullisses Isobe (Brazil)
7. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
8. Marcos Furlan (Brazil)

1998

1. Tatsuya Fukuda (Japan)
2. Garry O’Neill (Australia)
3. Tatsu Nakamura (Canada)
4. Riyuji Ulisses Isobe (Brazil)
5. Richard Von Mansfeldt (Holland)
6. Leo Elzakkers (Holland)
7. Marcos Furlan (Brazil)
8. Siegfried Elson (Holland)

1997

1. Glaube Feitosa (Brazil)
2. Marcos Furlan (Brazil)
3. Tatsuya Fukada (Japan)
4. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)

1996

1. Masato Ikeda (Japan)
2. Marcos Costa (Brazil)
3. Yoshiki Goto (Japan)
4. Riyuji Ulisses Isobe (Brazil)

 

 

 

Share This:

1 comment on “all american open kyokushin”

  1. Abdul Manan Khan Reply

    Ous dear shihan Gorai
    Its very good and nice All Amrivan tournaments for best activates to motivate the the New generation in all of
    The world kyokushion Kai Khan Mitsoi family.

    Regards
    ABDUL MANAN KHAN
    PAKISTAN

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *